Marva Crawford

Alternate Names
Marva Brown
Birth Date
1902 October 18
Death Date
1993 April 23
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Washington, Washington, Utah, United States

1902 October 18
Mother
Mary J. Bastcan
Father
Arthur D. Crawford

Baptized by Elias Hunt

1911 May 14 (Age 8)

Served in North Central States Mission

1925 October–1927 August (Age 23) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Washington, Washington, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Charles H. Hart
Images
North Dakota District

departed from home

1925 October 29 (Age 23)

Arrived in Field

1925 October 31 (Age 23)

Arrived at Home

1927 September 3 (Age 24)

Married Ralph Azariah Brown

1933 February 2 (Age 30)

Death

1993 April 23 (Age 90)
Media
Marva Crawford (1902 - 1993) Profile
North Dakota District