Marvin Thomas Powelson

Alternate Names
Morven T (Alternate Name)
Marven Thomas (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1904 June 19
Death Date
No dates given.
Gender
Male

Born in Raymond, Alberta, Canada

1904 June 19
Mother
Mabel Thomas
Father
John Powelson

Baptized by Andrew J Walton

1912 December 23 (Age 8)

Served in Canadian Mission

1922–1924 (Age 18) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Alta, Canada
Set Apart By
Rulon S Wells

departed from home

1922 October 25 (Age 18)

Death

No dates given.

Sources