Mary Andrea Adolfsen

Alternate Names
Mary Andrea Adolfsen (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1836 December 31 (Born)
Death Date
On 1912 May 30 (Died)
Gender
Female

Evidence from emigration and genealogical records proves that Mary traveled to Utah in 1861. Further research is needed to determine the name of the company she traveled with. Her birth and death dates are confirmed by her death certificate. In some early records her give name is shown as "Maren Andrea," but her death certificate gives her name as "Mary Andrea." Surname is spelled "Adolphson" in some records.

Read More