Mary Ann Bourne

Alternate Names
Mary Ann Bourne (Birth Name)
Mary Ann Ayland (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1833 December 1 (Born)
Death Date
On 1887 June 24 (Died)
Gender
Female

The Bourne family sailed to America in 1856 on the ship Enoch Train.

Rebaptized on 30 March 1857.

It appears that at some point she returned to England because she apparently came to Utah again in 1865 with her husband. More research is needed to determine with which company they traveled. 

Read More