Mary Ann Henry

Alternate Names
Mary Ann King
Birth Date
1854 May 4
Death Date
1943 April 15
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in San Bernardino, San Bernardino, California, United States

1854 May 4
Mother
Mary Ann Ross
Father
Robert Henry

Baptized by Thomas Callister

1867 August 13 (Age 13)

Married William Rice King

1869 November 29 (Age 15)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1869 December 3 (Age 15) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Fillmore, Millard, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Joseph Fielding Smith

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1869 December 3 (Age 15) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Fillmore, Millard, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Joseph Fielding Smith

Arrived in Field

1869 December 24 (Age 15)

Death

1943 April 15 (Age 88)
Media
Mary Ann Henry (1854 - 1943) Profile

Sources