Mary Ann Frost

Alternate Names
Mary Ann Stearns (Married Name)
Mary Ann Pratt (Married Name)
Birth Date
1808 January 14
Death Date
1891 August 24
Gender
Female

Born in Bethel, Oxford, Maine

1808 January 14
Mother
Susanna Gray
Father
Aaron Frost

Married Parley Parker Pratt Sr.

1837 May 9 (Age 29)

Served in British Mission

1841 April–1842 October (Age 33) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married

Served in British Mission

1841 April–1842 October (Age 33) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married

Death

1891 August 24 (Age 83)

Baptized

1970 August 26
Media
Mary Ann Frost (1808 - 1891) Profile

Sources