Mary Ann Toney

Alternate Names
Mary Billeter
Birth Date
1877 December 28
Death Date
No dates given.
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah

1877 December 28
Mother
Anne Marie Thorersen
Father
Wm Henry Toney

Baptized by James Satham

1886 February 2 (Age 8)

Served in Swiss Mission

1901 April–1903 November (Age 23) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
M F Cowley
Additional Notes

Served in Swiss Mission

1901 April–1903 November (Age 23) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
M F Cowley
Additional Notes

Death

No dates given.

Married Ferdinand Billeter

No dates given.

Sources