Mary Ann Tuttle (1811 - 1884) Profile

Mary Ann Tuttle

Alternate Names
Mary Ann Bowthorpe (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1811 January 15 (Born)
Death Date
On 1884 January 15 (Died)
Gender
Female

The family sailed to America in 1853 on the ship Ellen Maria.

Date of death confirmed by her obituary.

Read More
Media
Mary Ann Tuttle (1811 - 1884) Profile
Mary Ann Tuttle (1811 - 1884) Profile