Mary Ann Allen

Alternate Names
Mary Ann Allen (Married Name)
Mary Ann Wignall (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1830 June 17 (Born)
Death Date
On 1912 March 6 (Died)
Gender
Female

Sarah, Mary Ann, and Sarah J. Wignall sailed to America on the ship Horizon in 1856.  Mary Ann's surname is listed as "Wignall" on the ship manifest.

Read More

Sources