Mary Ballantyne (1817 - 1878) Profile

Mary Ballantyne

Alternate Names
Mary Gordon (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1817 August 17 (Born)
Death Date
On 1878 November 28 (Died)
Gender
Female

Evidence from obituary and church records proves the Gordon family traveled to Utah in 1848. Further research is needed to determine the name of the company they traveled with. Birth date confirmed by Millcreek Ward records at the time of a rebaptism on 28 December 1856.

Read More
Media
Mary Ballantyne (1817 - 1878) Profile
Mary Ballantyne (1817 - 1878) Profile