<br />

Hermanna Maria Christina Ockander

Alternate Names
Hermanna Maria Christina Forsberg (Married Name)
Mary Cristina Ockander (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1878 May 4
Death Date
1914 February 15
Gender
Female

Born in Gotland, Sweden

1878 May 4
Mother
Maria Sofia Wihelmina Stengard
Father
Lorentz Nikles Gustaf Ockander

Baptized by S P Marten

1886 September 25 (Age 8)

Served in Central States Mission

1903 October–1905 February (Age 25) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Seymour B Young

Served in Central States Mission

1903 October–1905 February (Age 25) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Seymour B Young

Married Gustave Waldemar Forsberg

1905 April 26 (Age 26)

Death

1914 February 15 (Age 35)
Media
Hermanna Maria Christina Ockander (1878 - 1914) Profile

Sources