Mary Delores Carter

Alternate Names
Mary Delores Halls (Married Name)
Birth Date
1909 January 9
Death Date
1992 November 14
Gender
Female

Born in Porterville, Morgan, Utah

1909 January 9
Mother
Nancy Mable Porter
Father
Thomas Carter

Baptized by Conrad Carter

1917 May 12 (Age 8)

Served in Canadian Mission

1930 June–1932 July (Age 21) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
Geo Albert Smith
Images
Northwestern Mission Home 26 May-5 June 1930

Served in Canadian Mission

1930 June–1932 July (Age 21) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
Geo Albert Smith
Images
Northwestern Mission Home 26 May-5 June 1930

departed from home

1930 June 5 (Age 21)

Death

1992 November 14 (Age 83)
Media
Mary Delores Carter (1909 - 1992) Profile
Northwestern Mission Home 26 May-5 June 1930
Northwestern Mission Home 26 May-5 June 1930

Sources