Mary Edna Brown

Alternate Names
Mary Edna Allen (Married Name)
Birth Date
1897 March 21
Death Date
1998 February 23
Gender
Female

Born in Fairview, Lincoln, Wyoming Territory

1897 March 21
Mother
Esther Amelia Marriott
Father
James Fredrick Brown Sr

Baptized by William Bagley

1905 July 1 (Age 8)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1921 May–1923 January (Age 24) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Fairview, Lincoln, Wyoming, United States
Set Apart By
Melvin J Ballard
Images
Mission Photo

Served in Eastern States Mission

1921 May–1923 January (Age 24) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Fairview, Lincoln, Wyoming, United States
Set Apart By
Melvin J Ballard
Images
Mission Photo

departed from home

1921 May 18 (Age 24)

Married Harold Tranter Allen

1925 June 26 (Age 28)

Death

1998 February 23 (Age 100)
Media
Mary Edna Brown (1897 - 1998) Profile
Eastern States Mission, March 1921
Mission Photo
Mission Photo

Sources