Mary Elizabeth Bailey (1838 - 1876) Profile

Mary Elizabeth Bailey

Alternate Names
Mary Elizabeth Bailey (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1838 December 29 (Born)
Death Date
On 1876 May 12 (Died)
Gender
Female

She traveled from England on the ship Thornton in 1856 with her parents.  Her mother died after the ascent of Rocky Ridge and her father died a few days before entering the Salt Lake valley.

Her first name is listed on the roster as "Elizabeth."

Read More
Media
Mary Elizabeth Bailey (1838 - 1876) Profile
Mary Elizabeth Bailey (1838 - 1876) Profile