Mary Elizabeth Crafts

Alternate Names
Mary Elizabeth Boender (Married Name)
Mary Elizabeth Snyder (Married Name)
Birth Date
1907 October 2
Death Date
1992 May 4
Gender
Female

Born in Deseret, Millard, Utah

1907 October 2
Mother
Martha Elizabeth Hales
Father
Bayard Percy Crafts

Baptized by Angus Allred

1915 October 2 (Age 8)

Served in Canadian Mission

1926 March–1928 February (Age 18) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Deseret, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Orson F Whitney

Served in Canadian Mission

1926 March–1928 February (Age 18) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Deseret, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Orson F Whitney

Death

1992 May 4 (Age 84)
Media
Mary Elizabeth Crafts (1907 - 1992) Profile

Sources