Mary Elizabeth Davey

Alternate Names
Mary Elizabeth Cutler (Married Name)
Birth Date
1874 July 31
Death Date
1934 January 26
Gender
Female

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory

1874 July 31
Mother
Sarah Ann Butterworth
Father
Charles Bryant Davey

Baptized by Abraham H Cannon

1882 July 31 (Age 8)

Married Frank Atkinson Cutler

1897 April 8 (Age 22)

Served in Tahitian Mission

1907 July–1908 September (Age 32) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
John R. Winder
Images
Mission Photo
Tahitian Missionaries 1908
Served With
Frank Cutler

Served in Tahitian Mission

1907 July–1908 September (Age 32) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
John R. Winder
Images
Mission Photo
Tahitian Missionaries 1908
Served With
Frank Cutler

Arrived in Field

1907 August 18 (Age 33)

Death

1934 January 26 (Age 59)
Media
Mary Elizabeth Davey (1874 - 1934) Profile
Mission Photo
Tahitian Missionaries 1908
Mission Photo
Tahitian Missionaries 1908

Sources