Mary Elizabeth Knowles

Alternate Names
Mary Elizabeth Baugh (Married Name)
Birth Date
1858 August 27
Death Date
1920 January 29
Gender
Female

Born in Farmington, Davis, Utah Territory

1858 August 27
Mother
Elizabeth Croft
Father
William Howard Knowles

Baptized by Hansen

1869 January 1 (Age 10)

Married George Howard Baugh

1879 June 26 (Age 20)

Served in British Mission

1890 April 8 (Age 31) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Logan, Cache, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Francis Marion Lyman

Served in British Mission

1890 April 8 (Age 31) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Logan, Cache, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Francis Marion Lyman

Death

1920 January 29 (Age 61)
Media
Mary Elizabeth Knowles (1858 - 1920) Profile

Sources