Mary Emily Lemmon

Alternate Names
Mary Emily Cox (Married Name)
Mary Emily Black (Married Name)
Birth Date
1898 March 1
Death Date
1933 July 14
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Huntington, Emery, Utah

1898 March 1
Mother
Disrene Erickson
Father
Leander James Lemmon

Baptized by James W Johnson

1906 May 5 (Age 8)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1924 May–1926 May (Age 26) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Widow
Residence When Called
Huntington, Emery, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Melvin J Ballard

Served in Eastern States Mission

1924 May–1926 May (Age 26) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Widow
Residence When Called
Huntington, Emery, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Melvin J Ballard

departed from home

1924 May 7 (Age 26)

Married LaVar Miller Black

1930 October 1 (Age 32)

Death

1933 July 14 (Age 35)
Media
Mary Emily Lemmon (1898 - 1933) Profile

Sources