Mary Florence Mathis

Alternate Names
Mary Florence Biddle (Married Name)
Birth Date
1891 July 12
Death Date
1979 February 21
Gender
Female

Born in Price, Carbon, Utah Territory

1891 July 12
Mother
Mary Jane Ventom De Friez
Father
Henry George Mathis

Baptized by E S Horsley

1899 September 2 (Age 8)

Served in Northwestern States Mission

1922 June–1924 May (Age 30) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Price, Carbon, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Rulon S Wells

Served in Northwestern States Mission

1922 June–1924 May (Age 30) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Price, Carbon, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Rulon S Wells

departed from home

1922 June 28 (Age 30)

Married Ardeene Clyde Biddle

1927 June 16 (Age 35)

Death

1979 February 21 (Age 87)
Media
Mary Florence Mathis (1891 - 1979) Profile

Sources