Mary Frances Nix

Alternate Names
Mary Frances Arrington (Married Name)
Birth Date
1916 July 26
Death Date
1995 November 27
Gender
Female

Born in Prichard, Mobile, Alabama

1916 July 26
Mother
Mary Frances Taylor
Father
Daniel E Nix

Baptized by Hilton P Marx

1918 October 21 (Age 2)

Served in Southern States Mission

1934 November–1936 May (Age 18) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Residence When Called
Weber Stake, Utah
Set Apart By
John H Taylor
Additional Notes

Images
Mission Home Photo

departed from home

1934 November 15 (Age 18)

Arrived in Field

1934 November 18 (Age 18)

Arrived at Home

1936 June 4 (Age 19)

Married Leroy Wesley Arrington

1936 November 11 (Age 20)

Death

1995 November 27 (Age 79)
Media
Mary Frances Nix (1916 - 1995) Profile
Mission Home Photo

Sources