Mary Frances Vance (1844 - 1928) Profile

Mary Frances Vance

Alternate Names
Mary Frances Vance (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1844 September 6 (Born)
Death Date
On 1928 May 29 (Died)
Gender
Female

Daughter of Isaac Young Vance and Martha Yeager.  In the 1850 Utah census she appears as Martha "J." but this is incorrect.  She married James Martin Allred.

Read More
Media
Mary Frances Vance (1844 - 1928) Profile
Mary Frances Vance (1844 - 1928) Profile

Sources