Mary Garnett Bennett (1829 - 1873) Profile

Mary Garnett Bennett

Alternate Names
Mary Garnett Bennett (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1829 November 30 (Born)
Death Date
On 1873 January 29 (Died)
Gender
Female

The Bennett family sailed to America in 1855 on the ship Clara Wheeler.

Her travel to Utah is mentioned in her son's obituary.

Read More
Media
Mary Garnett Bennett (1829 - 1873) Profile
Mary Garnett Bennett (1829 - 1873) Profile

Sources