Mary Gertrude Hardman

Alternate Names
Mary Ashton (Married Name)
Birth Date
1899 December 27
Death Date
1985 June 14
Gender
Female

Born in Osmond Ward, Lincoln, Wyoming Territory

1899 December 27
Mother
Mary Elvina Hill
Father
John Hardman

Baptized by Carl Cook

1908 July 5 (Age 8)

Served in California Mission

1928 November–1930 November (Age 28) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Myton, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
David O McKay

Served in California Mission

1928 November–1930 November (Age 28) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Myton, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
David O McKay

departed from home

1928 November 9 (Age 28)

Death in Tremonton, Box Elder, Utah, United States

1985 June 14 (Age 85)
Media
Mary Gertrude Hardman (1899 - 1985) Profile

Sources