Mary Grant

Alternate Names
Mary Judd (Married Name)
Birth Date
1889 February 6
Death Date
1955 December 17
Gender
Female

Born in Provo, Utah, Utah Territory, United States

1889 February 6
Mother
Hulda Augusta Winters
Father
Heber Jeddy Grant

Baptized by Heber J Grant

1897 April 13 (Age 8)

Served in Japan Mission

1902 June–1903 September (Age 13) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
J Golden Kimball
Images
Mission Photo
Served With
Heber Jeddy Grant

Served in Japan Mission

1902 June–1903 September (Age 13) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
J Golden Kimball
Images
Mission Photo
Served With
Heber Jeddy Grant

Death

1955 December 17 (Age 66)
Media
Mary Grant (1889 - 1955) Profile
Mission Photo
Mission Photo

Sources