Mary Gregson

Alternate Names
Mary Watt (Married Name)
Mollie (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1807 January 17
Death Date
1856 May 24
Gender
Female

Born in Walton, Walton Breck, Lancashire, England

1807 January 17

Married George Darling Watt Sr.

1835 June 13 (Age 28)

Served in British Mission

1846 June–1851 February (Age 39) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois, United States
Additional Notes

Served with spouse George Darling Watt

Baptized

1851 February 2 (Age 44)

Death in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake City, Utah

1856 May 24 (Age 49)

Sources