Mary Snider

Alternate Names
Mary Snider (Married Name)
Mary Heron (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1804 November 10 (Born)
Death Date
On 1852 January 31 (Died)
Gender
Female

Internal evidence in the Mary Augusta Hawkins Snow journal substantiates that the John Snider family traveled in the Babbitt company.  Mary was re-baptized at Salt Lake City on 21 January 1852.

Read More

Sources