Mary Irvine Ashby

Alternate Names
Mary Smith (Married Name)
Mary Ivine Ashby (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1894 August 12
Death Date
1952 November 3
Gender
Female

Born in Spanish Fork, Utah, Utah Territory, United States

1894 August 12
Mother
Sarah Elizabeth Markham
Father
William Ashby

Baptized by William Ashby

1902 August 12 (Age 8)

Served in California Mission

1922 January–1924 March (Age 27) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Uintah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
James E Talmage

Served in California Mission

1922 January–1924 March (Age 27) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Uintah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
James E Talmage

departed from home

1922 January 11 (Age 27)

Married Thomas Brigham Smith

1925 October 7 (Age 31)

Death in Santaquin, Utah, Utah, United States

1952 November 3 (Age 58)
Media
Mary Ivine Ashby (1894 - 1952) Profile
California Mission May 30, 1923

Sources