Mary Jane Bamford (1831 - 1875) Profile

Mary Jane Bamford

Alternate Names
Mary Jane Bamford (Birth Name)
Mary Jane Riches (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1831 August 24 (Born)
Death Date
On 1875 September 12 (Died)
Gender
Female

Mary Jane was rebaptized in the Fifteenth Ward on 6 March 1852, before that year's immigration season. 

Read More
Media
Mary Jane Bamford (1831 - 1875) Profile
Mary Jane Bamford (1831 - 1875) Profile

Sources