Mary Jane Dilworth

Alternate Names
Mary Jane Hammond
Birth Date
1831 July 29
Death Date
1877 June 6
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Uwchlan Township, Chester, Pennsylvania, United States

1831 July 29
Mother
Eliza Wollerton
Father
Caleb Dilworth

Baptized by Charles Harper

1845 July 18 (Age 13)

Married Francis Asbury Hammond

1848 November 17 (Age 17)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1851 August–1856 March (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
South Cottonwood, Great Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States
Additional Notes

Arrived in Field Date per Hawaiian Mission Index, 1850-1930.

Served With
Francis Asbury Hammond

Death

1877 June 6 (Age 45)
Media
Mary Jane Dilworth Hammond (1831 - 1877) Profile

Sources