Mary Jane Miller (1832 - 1896) Profile

Mary Jane Miller

Alternate Names
Mary Jane Bleazard (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1832 January 9 (Born)
Death Date
On 1896 February 5 (Died)
Gender
Female

Various sources list the family's surname as "Bleazard" and "Blazzard."  The inscription on her gravestone in Idaho shows her name as "Mary Jane Miller Hill," and it shows her birth date as 8 January 1832, and her death as 5 February 1896.

The 1850 Utah census shows her name as "Mary Jane Blezard," living with her mother and step-father, John Bleazard.

Read More
Media
Mary Jane Miller (1832 - 1896) Profile
Mary Jane Miller (1832 - 1896) Profile