Mary Jane Shadden (1831 - 1916) Profile

Mary Jane Shadden

Alternate Names
Mary Jane Shadden (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1831 July 26 (Born)
Death Date
On 1916 September 3 (Died)
Gender
Female

She was hired by William Pickett to take care of his twins on the journey west.  In 1850 she married William Holms Walker in Utah and was re-baptized on 1 January 1852 at Salt Lake City.  Mary's birth date on find a grave web site is 26 July 1830.

Read More
Media
Mary Jane Shadden (1831 - 1916) Profile
Mary Jane Shadden (1831 - 1916) Profile

Sources