Mary Kirkbride (1815 - 1895) Profile

Mary Kirkbride

Alternate Names
Mary Armstrong (Married Name)
Mary Wade (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1815 June 20 (Born)
Death Date
On 1895 November 26 (Died)
Gender
Female

Mary traveled to the valley with her husband, John C. Armstrong, and children.  In 1854, she married Moses Wade, so that surname appears on many census record, but she was buried with the Armstrong name on her headstone. 

Read More
Media
Mary Kirkbride (1815 - 1895) Profile
Mary Kirkbride (1815 - 1895) Profile