Mary Lois Andrews

Alternate Names
Mary Lois Thomas (Married Name)
Birth Date
1912 March 14
Death Date
2011 June 1
Gender
Female

Born in Bates, Teton, Idaho

1912 March 14
Mother
Lucy Percinda Wood
Father
Henry Alonzo Andrews

Baptized by Ephriam Josephson

1920 July 2 (Age 8)

Served in East Central States Mission

1937 September–1939 June (Age 25) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
Albert E Bowen

departed from home

1937 September 16 (Age 25)

Married William Ferrel Thomas

1940 October 11 (Age 28)

Death

2011 June 1 (Age 99)
Media
Mary Lois Andrews (1912 - 2011) Profile

Sources