Mary Louisa Barson

Alternate Names
Mae (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1906 September 18
Death Date
1930 August 4
Gender
Female

Never married

Read More

Born in Clarkston, Cache, Utah, United States

1906 September 18
Mother
Effie Bell
Father
Hyrum Sheffield Barson

Baptized by William W Williams

1914 September 29 (Age 8)

Served in Western States Mission

1927 December–1929 December (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Clarkston, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Jonathan Golden Kimball

departed from home

1927 December 7 (Age 21)

Death

1930 August 4 (Age 23)
Media
Mary Louisa (Mae) Barson (1906 - 1930) Profile

Sources