Mary Margaret Anderson

Alternate Names
Mary Johnson (Married Name)
Birth Date
1902 November 25
Death Date
1991 May 24
Gender
Female

Born in Beaver, Beaver, Utah, United States

1902 November 25

Baptized by Francis Childs

1910 December 24 (Age 8)

Served in California Mission

1922 July–1924 September (Age 19) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Utah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Rulon S. Wells

Served in California Mission

1922 July–1924 September (Age 19) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Utah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Rulon S. Wells

Departed from Home

1922 July 26 (Age 19)

Death in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States

1991 May 24 (Age 88)
Media
Mary Margaret Anderson (1902 - 1991) Profile
Hollywood, California ca 1922-1924

Sources