Mary May Neilson

Alternate Names
Mary May Anderson (Married Name)
Birth Date
1891 May 25
Death Date
1983 June 10
Gender
Female

Born in Naples, Uintah, Utah

1891 May 25
Mother
Frances Higgins
Father
John Neilson

Baptized by J G Gardner

1899 August 31 (Age 8)

Served in Central States Mission

1925 December–1926 June (Age 34) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Vernal, Uintah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
David O McKay

Death

1983 June 10 (Age 92)
Media
Mary May Neilson (1891 - 1983) Profile

Sources