Mary Medomosille Ault

Alternate Names
Mary Medomosille Buckley (Married Name)
Mary Midmoielle (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1899 September 25
Death Date
1956 September 8
Gender
Female

Born in Cedar Glades, Montgomery, Arkansas, United States

1899 September 25
Mother
Mary Magdalene Wilson
Father
Joshua Stephen Ault

Baptized by Victor C Hamberlin

1911 March 27 (Age 11)

Served in Central States Mission

1922 January–1923 March (Age 22) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Gilmer Route 6, Upshur, Texas, United States
Set Apart By
Samuel O Bennion

Served in Central States Mission

1922 January–1923 March (Age 22) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Gilmer Route 6, Upshur, Texas, United States
Set Apart By
Samuel O Bennion

Death

1956 September 8 (Age 56)
Media
Mary Medomosille Ault (1899 - 1956) Profile

Sources