<br />

Mary Minerva Wells

Alternate Names
Mary Minerva Wells Whitney
Birth Date
1855 December 10
Death Date
1935 January 25
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory

1855 December 10
Mother
Lydia Ann Alley
Father
Daniel Hanmer Wells

Baptized

1864 November 3 (Age 8)

Served in British Mission

1921 May 20 (Age 65) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
President Heber J Grant
Images
Dublin Conference 1922
Served With
Orson Ferguson Whitney

Served in British Mission

1921 May 20 (Age 65) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
President Heber J Grant
Images
Dublin Conference 1922
Served With
Orson Ferguson Whitney

departed from home

1921 May 24 (Age 65)

Death in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States

1935 January 25 (Age 79)

Married Orson Ferguson Whitney

No dates given.

Served Unnamed Mission

No dates given.

Served Unnamed Mission

No dates given.
Media
Mary Minerva Wells (1855 - 1935) Profile
Dublin Conference 1922
Dublin Conference 1922

Sources