Mary Vidal James

Alternate Names
Mary Vidal James (Married Name)
Mary Nidal (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1849 May 10
Death Date
1947 April 6
Gender
Female

Her maiden name and married name are James.

Read More

Born in Inman Valley, South Australia

1849 May 10
Mother
Mary Helmore
Father
Richard B James

Married Herbert Lister James

1880 May 12 (Age 31)

Baptized by Herbert L James

1881 June 6 (Age 32)

Served in British Mission

1883 April 9 (Age 33) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
A H Cannon

Death

1947 April 6 (Age 97)

Sources