<br />

Mary Olive Knowlton

Alternate Names
Mary Olive Jardine (Married Name)
Mary Olive Armstrong (Married Name)
Mary Olive Pack (Married Name)
Birth Date
1887 February 7
Death Date
1983 November 12
Gender
Female

Born in Yale, St Clair, Michigan, United States

1887 February 7
Mother
Effie Maria Phillips
Father
Norman Franklin Knowlton

Baptized by Cecil Jacobson

1927 December 24 (Age 40)

Married Leon Rodolphus Pack

1933 March 11 (Age 46)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1937 March 15–October 18 (Age 50) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
Jos Fielding Smith

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1937 March 15–October 18 (Age 50) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Short-term
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
Jos Fielding Smith

departed from home

1937 March 17 (Age 50)

Death

1983 November 12 (Age 96)
Media
Mary Olive Knowlton (1887 - 1983) Profile

Sources