Elsie Marie Olsen

Alternate Names
Elsie Marie Taylor (Married Name)
Mary (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1891 February 17
Death Date
1973 July 12
Gender
Female

Born in Moroni, Sanpete, Utah

1891 February 17
Mother
Helena Sorensen
Father
Peter Olsen

Baptized by Aallright

1899 June 20 (Age 8)

Served in Central States Mission

1915 June–1917 June (Age 24) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Moroni, Sanpete, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Seymour B Young

departed from home

1915 June 16 (Age 24)

Death

1973 July 12 (Age 82)
Media
Gladys Bennion 1917
Elsie Marie Olsen (1891-1973) Profile

Sources