Mary Pauline Humpherys

Alternate Names
Mary Atkinson (Married Name)
Birth Date
1909 July 13
Death Date
2002 September 27
Gender
Female

Born in Shelley, Bingham, Idaho, United States

1909 July 13
Mother
Mary Fletcher McDonald
Father
James Marshall Humpherys

Baptized by Sylvester Gutke

1917 August 4 (Age 8)

departed from home

1929 November 6 (Age 20)

Served in California Mission

1929 November–1931 October (Age 20) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Shelley, Bingham, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
George F Richards

Served in California Mission

1929 November–1931 October (Age 20) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Shelley, Bingham, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
George F Richards

Married Melvin Sweeten Atkinson

1932 January 6 (Age 22)

Death in Provo, Utah, Utah, United States

2002 September 27 (Age 93)
Media
Mary Pauline Humpherys (1909 - 2002) Profile

Sources