Mary Riggs

Alternate Names
Mary Larsen (Married Name)
Birth Date
1897 August 24
Death Date
1983 May 12
Gender
Female

Born in Dor Cabeyor, Cochise, Arizona

1897 August 24
Mother
Martha Alfretta Smith
Father
Brannick Benjamin Riggs

Baptized by John S Merrill

1906 September 8 (Age 9)

departed from home

1919 January 28 (Age 21)

Served in California Mission

1919 January–1920 April (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Arizona, United States
Set Apart By
Chas W Penrose

Served in California Mission

1919 January–1920 April (Age 21) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Arizona, United States
Set Apart By
Chas W Penrose

Death in Joseph City, Navajo County, Arizona, United States

1983 May 12 (Age 85)
Media
Mary Riggs (1897 - 1983) Profile

Sources