Mary Webster

Alternate Names
Mary Webster (Married Name)
Mary Scott (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1826 June 21 (Born)
Death Date
Circa 1911 October (Died)
Gender
Female

Birth and death dates listed were found in a personal, online family history record (such as Family Tree, Ancestry, or My Heritage), without any accompanying documentation.  Further research is needed to verify its accuracy.

Came with her husband John Webster, and his mother and siblings. Birth date confirmed by Nephi Ward records at the time of a rebaptism on 16 April 1854.

Read More

Sources