Mary Smith (1841 - 1900) Profile

Mary Smith

Alternate Names
Mary Smith (Birth Name)
Mary Anderson (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1841 February 23 (Born)
Death Date
On 1900 May 8 (Died)
Gender
Female

The company she traveled with was mentioned in local church financial records.

The family sailed to America in 1856 on the ship Thornton.

Read More
Media
Mary Smith (1841 - 1900) Profile
Mary Smith (1841 - 1900) Profile