Mary Ivaloo Jeppson

Alternate Names
Mary Ivaloo Sant (Married Name)
Mary Svaloo (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1894 October 25
Death Date
1955 October 22
Gender
Female

Born in Brigham City, Box Elder, Utah

1894 October 25
Mother
Mary A Thompson
Father
Gustaf Jeppson

Baptized by Gustaf Jeppson

1903 August 3 (Age 8)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1922–1924 (Age 27) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Iona, Bonneville, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Charles H Hart

departed from home

1922 June 28 (Age 27)

Married Albert Amos Sant

1936 December 4 (Age 42)

Death

1955 October 22 (Age 60)
Media
Mary Svaloo Jeppson (1894 - 1955) Profile

Sources