Mary Viroqua Nelson

Alternate Names
Mary Viroqua Burt (Married Name)
Birth Date
1880 September 10
Death Date
1965 July 23
Gender
Female

Born in Brigham City, Box Elder, Utah Territory

1880 September 10
Mother
Viroqua Vilate Neeley
Father
Hans Peter Nelson

Baptized by Ephraim Ralphs

1888 November 1 (Age 8)

Married William Wallace Burt

1903 January 21 (Age 22)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1903–1906 (Age 22) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Brigham City, Box Elder, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Hyrum M Smith
Additional Notes

Arrived in Field/Release Date(s) per Hawaiian Mission Index, 1850-1930

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1903–1906 (Age 22) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Brigham City, Box Elder, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Hyrum M Smith
Additional Notes

Arrived in Field/Release Date(s) per Hawaiian Mission Index, 1850-1930

Arrived in Field

1903 February 26 (Age 22)

Released

1906 July 23 (Age 25)

Death

1965 July 23 (Age 84)
Media
Mary Viroqua Nelson (1880 - 1965) Profile

Sources