Matthew Hayes Ivory (1809 - 1885) Profile

Matthew Hayes Ivory

Alternate Names
Matthew Hayes Ivory (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1809 July 16 (Born)
Death Date
On 1885 October 17 (Died)
Gender
Male

Matthew Hayes Ivory traveled in the 1847 Brigham Young Company and was part of the 13th Company of Ten led by Shadrach Roundy. In the1870 Census, his surname appears as "Ivey."

Read More
Media
Matthew Hayes Ivory (1809 - 1885) Profile
Matthew Hayes Ivory (1809 - 1885) Profile
Matthew Hayes Ivory (1809 - 1885) Profile
Matthew Hayes Ivory (1809 - 1885) Profile

Sources