Maude Etheleen Hall Lloyd

Alternate Names
Maude Etheleen Hall Andreasen (Married Name)
Birth Date
1917 February 27
Death Date
2008 February 17
Gender
Female

Born in Wellsville, Cache, Utah, United States

1917 February 27
Mother
Maud Gunnell Hall
Father
Henry Haslam Lloyd

Baptized by Charles Hansen

1925 August 1 (Age 8)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1937 July–1939 February (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Grace, Caribou, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
George Albert Smith

Departed from Home

1937 July 8 (Age 20)

Married Dee Lloyd Andreasen

1939 October 4 (Age 22)

Death

2008 February 17 (Age 90)
Media
Maude Etheleen Hall Lloyd (1917 - 2008) Profile

Sources