Maurine Anderson

Alternate Names
Maurine Toone (Married Name)
Birth Date
1910 November 7
Death Date
1981 April 30
Gender
Female

Born in Bothwell, Box Elder, Utah

1910 November 7
Mother
Ella Hunsaker
Father
Eli C Anderson

Baptized by Eli C Anderson

1918 November 7 (Age 8)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1936 March–1937 November (Age 25) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
Samuel O Bennion
Images
South Indiana Missionaries

departed from home

1936 March 19 (Age 25)

Served in Northwestern States Mission

1941 June 25–August 28 (Age 30) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Short-term
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Bothwell, Box Elder, Utah, United States

Death

1981 April 30 (Age 70)
Media
Maurine Anderson (1910 - 1981) Profile
South Indiana Missionaries

Sources